Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Saint Alban Lodge No. 35, Free and Accepted Masons of The M.W.P.H.G.L. of Pa.

Past Masters

Home
St Alban Traffic Update
Charitable Endeavors
Prospective Members
History
Sick and Shut-in
Calendar of Events
St Alban Officers
Photo Gallery

pmemblem.gif

List of St Alban Past Masters

free.gif

jachin1.gif

PA ST   MASTERS

 

 

 

 

 

James H. Kelly

 

1-41 to 11-42

 

 

 

 

Henry Dotson

 

1-42 to 11-44

 

 

 

 

 

William Hemphill

 

1-44 to 11-45

 

 

 

 

 

Irvin K. Harrison

 

1-45 to 11-47

 

 

 

 

Walter Lee Wilson

 

1-47 to 11-48

 

 

 

 

 

Charles Dorsey

 

1-48 to 11-49

 

 

 

 

 

Albert Letson

 

1-49 to 1 1-50

 

 

 

 

 

Vaughn Jones

 

1-50 to 11-51

 

 

 

 

 

William Moody

 

1-51 to 11-52

 

 

 

 

 

Walter Perry

 

1-52 to 1 -53

 

 

 

 

 

Knocer Chisholm

 

1-53 to 11-54

 

 

 

 

 

Joseph Smalls

 

1-54 to 11-55

 

 

 

 

 

Ike Parris

 

1-55 to 11 -56

 

 

 

 

 

Howard Thomas

 

1-56 to 11-57

 

 

 

 

 

Louis Foley

 

1-57 to 11-58

 

 

 

 

 

Julius Parris

 

1-58 to 11-59

 

 

 

 

 

Bennie Gray

 

1-59 to 11-60

 

 

 

 

 

Richard Owens

 

1-60 to 11-61

 

 

 

 

 

Gerald K. Smith

 

1-61 to 11-62

 

 

 

 

 

James Crawford

 

1-62 to 11-63

 

 

 

 

 

Jesse Washington                    11-63 to 11-64

 

 

 

 

 

Harold E. Paige

 

11-64 to 11-65

 

 

 

 

 

Arthur P. Nelson

 

11-65 to 11-66

 

 

 

 

 

Edward McMillon

 

11-66 to 1 -67

 

 

 

 

 

Thomas J. White

 

11-67 to 1 -68

 

 

 

 

 

William H. Rivers

 

1 1-68 to 1 -69

 

 

 

 

 

John E. Smith

 

11-69 to 1 -70

 

 

 

 

 

David Dubose                          11-70 to 11 -71

 

 

 

 

 

John E. Smith

 

11-71 to   9-73

 

 

 

 

 

Gideon Coe                                9-73 to   9-74

 

 

 

 

 

William C. Glenn Jr.                   9-74 to   9-75

 

 

 

 

 

Stover J. Simmons                      9-75 to   9-76

 

 

 

 

 

A.T.Pauling                               9-76 to   9-77

 

 

 

 

 

Simeon C. Jones, Sr.                   9-77 to   9-78

 

 

 

 

 

Alvin Smith                               9-78 to   9-79

 

 

 

 

 

Donald  S. Cook Sr.                  9-79 to   9-80

 

 

 

 

 

Eugene D. Ivory .Sr.                9-80 to   9-81

 

 

 

 

 

Lester L Colquitte                   9-81  to   9-82

 

 

 

 

 

Mack El Benjamin                  9-82 to   9-83

 

 

 

 

 

Aldren L. Jaudon                    9-83 to   9-84

 

 

 

 

 

Lee A. Webste Jr.                  9-84 to   9-85

 

 

 

 

 

Anthony K. Williams            9-85 to   9-86

 

 

 

 

 

William N. Morris                9-86 to   9-87

 

 

 

 

 

John W. Kincaid Jr.              9-87 to   9-88

 

 

 

 

Terrence R. Moody, Sr.        9-88 to   9-89

 

 

 

 

 

Joseph B. Bohannon            9-89 to   9-90

 

 

 

 

 

George M. Holmes              9-90 to   9-91

 

 

 

 

William L. Thomas            

9-91 to   9-92

 

 

 

 

 

Robert L. Greer                   9-92 to   9-93

 

 

 

 

 

Melvin J. C. Whitaker         9-93 to   9-94

 

 

 

 

 

Walter V. Samuels  III          9-94 to   9-95

 

 

 

                                        Jamcs W. Lofton              9-95 to   9-96

 

 

 

                                        Clyde D. Gainey               9-96 to   9-97

 

 

 

 

 

Rahiem Burgess                    9-97 to   9-98

 

 

 

 

 

Edward L. Ricks                   9-98 to   9-99

 

 

 

 

 

Daryl Wood                         9-99 to  9-00

 

 

 

 

 

G. Wayne Mallory         

9-00 to 9-01

 

 

 

 

 

Robert A. Stewart      

9-01to 9-02

 

                                                                       Charles K. Bethea                 9-02 to 9-04

1870      -     1999

E.C. Howard- Origin-6/1871 

John M. Ursin - 1960

Ambrose N. Diehl - 1924 - 25

Edwin C. Farrington, Jr. - 1961

George Goodwin - 1926

William J. Ebertshauser  - 1962

John W. Livingston - 1927

Robert J. Cunningham - 1963

Elmer W. Lips - 1928

William G. Cipkala - 1964

Charles S. Beddow - 1929

John V. Kashlak - 1965

Charles W. Livingston - 1930

David C. Langsdorf - 1966

Dearth W. Moffitt - 1931

Edwin C. Farrington, Jr. - 1967

George W. Bjornberg - 1932

John D. Clark, Jr. - 1968

Frederick C. Gillespie - 1933

George Christoff - 1969

Charles McK Moore - 1934

Calvin C. Van Dusen - 1970

Fred M. Thier - 1935

William M. Baranik - 1971

Frederick L. Workman - 1936

John R. Luptak - 1972

Robert B. Reed - 1937

John M. Ursin - 1973

Robert J. Lehmann - 1938

John L. Wilson - 1974 -76

George Kremerer - 1939

Charles S. Dudgeon - 1977

Josiah E. Breisch - 1940

Edwin C. Farrington, Jr. - 1978 - 79

William D. Hitchcock - 1941

Barry G. Minnicks - 1980

Isaac C. Harvey - 1942

William J. Ebertshauser - 1981

Edgar M. D. Herold - 1943

Edward M. Loop - 1982

Albert W. George - 1944

William B. Davis, Sr. - 1983

Robert A. Sandberg - 1945

Alex Kalin - 1984

Austin E. Wood - 1946

Barry G. Minnicks - 1985

D. Duane Mellon - 1947

William J. Ebertshauser  - 1986

Henry  F. Ebertshauser, Sr. - 1948

Lawrence E. Bjornberg - 1987

Robert E. Steele - 1949

Hugh Cromie - 1988

Evan E. Broman - 1950

J. Donald Dvorsky - 1989

Harry G. Bowen - 1951

Roscoe Metz - 1990

John C. Moyle - 1952

J. Paul Esworthy - 1991

Howard L. White - 1953

Anton W. Van Tol  - 1992

Herbert Mazerov - 1954

Mark R. Wolfe II - 1993 - 94

Jack C. Causer - 1955

Roscoe E. Metz - 1995

John L. Wilson - 1956

Barry G. Minnicks - 1996 - 97

Frank E. Warschauer - 1957

Robert C. Pavlan - 1997

Charles C, Terrill - 1958

Timothy A. McDonald - 1998

Fred A. Pirl - 1959

Joseph S. Gray - 1999

boaz1.gif

 
 

PA ST   MASTERS

 

E.C. Howard

 

Origin to 6-71

 

 

 

 

 

Jeremiah Johnson

 

06-71 to 12-71

 

 

 

 

 

Edward W. Banton

 

12-71 to 06-72

 

 

 

 

 

Edward L. Johnson

 

06-72 to 12-72

 

 

 

 

 

James S. Green

 

1 2-72 to 06-73

 

 

 

 

William H. Mosely

 

06-73 to 12-73

 

 

 

 

Henry B. Ewing

 

12-73 to 12-74

 

 

 

John S. Fisher

 

12-74 to 12-75

 

 

 

 

 

George Washington

 

12-7 5 to 12-76

 

 

 

 

Edward W. Banton

 

12-76 to 12-77

 

 

 

 

Daniel Todd

 

12-77 to 12-78

 

 

 

 

 

Roben Johnson

 

12-78 to 12-79

 

 

 

 

 

Joseph T. Seth

 

12-79 to 12-80

 

 

 

 

 

Samuel Johnson

 

12-80 to 12-81

 

 

 

 

 

Thos. I. Richardson

 

12-81 to 12-82

 

 

 

 

 

Simkon Varnockey

 

11 -82 to 12-83

 

 

 

 

Charles Downing

 

11-83 to 11-84

 

 

 

 

Lewis E. Howard

 

11 -84 to 11-85

 

 

 

 

 

John A. Dunn

 

11-85 to 11-86

 

 

 

 

Elan Landerway

 

11 -86 to 11-87

 

 

 

 

James E. Tippsom

 

11-87 to 11-88

 

 

 

Charles W. Potts

 

11-88 to 11-89

 

 

 

 

 

Joseph Matthews

 

11 -89 to 11-90

 

 

 

Hiram Carter

 

11-90 to 11-91

 

 

 

 

John W. Johnson

 

11-91 to 11-92

 

 

 

 

 

George W. Bond

 

11-92 to 11-93

 

 

 

 

 

Sidney Bell

 

11-93 to 11-94

 

 

 

 

Wyatt A. White

 

11-94 to 11-95

 

 

 

James W. Berry

 

11-95 to 11-96

 

 

 

Joseph A. Gains

 

11 -96 to 11-97

 

 

 

James Williams

 

11 -97 to 11-98

 

 

 

Thomas  G. Teal

 

11-98 to 11-1900

 

 

 

Joseph Adams

 

1 -1900 to 11-01

 

 

 

James Hicks

 

1 -01 to 11-02

 

 

 

James Burke

 

1 -02 to 11-03

 

 

 

Merrit Dennis

 

1 -03 to 11-04

 

 

D. W. Johnson

 

1 -04 to 11-05

 

             

William E. Graham

 

1 -05 to 11-06

 

 

 

James W. Carlton

 

1 -06 to 11-07

 

 

 

John M. Terry

 

1 -07 to 11-09

 

 

 

William H. Barnes

 

1 -09 to 11-11

 

 

 

John Griffin

 

1 -11 to 11-13

 

 

 

Burrow Hardy

 

1 -13 to 11-14

 

 

 

William Spell

 

1 -14 to 11-15

 

 

 

E.T. Spencer

 

1 -15 to 11-16

 

 

 

Priam Warren

 

1 -16 to 11-17

 

 

 

Charles C. Pleasant

 

1 -17 to 11-18

 

 

 

William A. Webster

 

11-18 to 11-19

 

 

 

T. G. Moore

 

11-19 to 11-20

 

 

 

William G. Pleasant

 

11-20 to 11-21

 

 

 

Lois W. Comcgys

 

11-21 to 11-

 

 

 

William A. Johnson

 

                                       

 

Norris Spencer

 

                                       

 

Louis W. McKelll

 

11-25 to 11-27

 

 

 

Elton D. Marshall

 

11-27 to 11-28

 

 

 

Jas. H. Blocker

 

11-36 to 11-38

 

 

 

Richard Stallworth

 

11 -38 to 11-39

 

 

 

Henry H. Milner

 

11-39 to 11-41

 

 

 

                                                                              

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
                                                                                       

movingspaceline.gif

sojourner.gif

And the legacy continues........

St Alban Lodge #35
Most Worshipful Prince Hall Grand Lodge of Pennsylvania
Hon. Malcolm E. Harris Most Worshipful Grand Master